Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Enoch, Alfarata A
Maiden Name: Davis
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID: 4 C 39
Born: 2/22/1880
Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania
Died: 7/26/1948
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 12338494
Notes:

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index
  • Lancaster Cemetery District Burial Register

©Copyright 2006-2022 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved