Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Emett, Virginia Elizabeth
Maiden Name: Scott
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 11/8/1927
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Died: 7/11/2011
Monrovia, Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 73824963
Notes: Daughter of Glenn Caryl Scott and Stella Scholastica Luebke. Glenn is buried at Glenn Rest Cemetery, Glenns Ferry, Elmore County, Idaho. Stella is buried here at Lancaster Cemetery.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2022 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved