Home

Kin Dig

Library Catalog

Research Center

Area Cemeteries

Publications

Membership

Members Only

By-Laws

Google a Name

International Resources

US Resources

Local Resources

Contact Us

 
Eder, Ora Mae
Maiden Name: Collins
Cemetery: Lancaster Cemetery
AVGS ID:
Born: 3/6/1910
Alabama
Died: 11/2/1994
Los Angeles County, California
Inscription:
Find A Grave: Find A Grave listing ID 156974837
Notes: CADI lists mother's maiden name Walker.

Sources:

  • Headstone/marker
  • California Death Index

Click on an image to view full-sized.


©Copyright 2006-2022 Antelope Valley Genealogical Society, Inc. All rights reserved